Accident Summary Nr: 200741155 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304462849 | 10/30/2001 | 2411 | 113310 | Timmons Logging |
Abstract: On October 29, 2001, Employee #1 was killed when a tree being felled by a coworker struck him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304462849 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |