Accident Summary Nr: 200740959 - Employee Performing Demolition Is Killed In Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304462765 | 10/26/2001 | 1521 | 0 | Mike Dalaba Construction |
Abstract: On October 22, 2001, a construction employee performing demolition work was killed he fell from a ladder and a wall toppled onto him.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Demolition | Under $50,000 | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 304462765 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Struck by falling object/projectile |