Accident Summary Nr: 200740876 - Employee killed when pinned between two vehicles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304460538 | 06/05/2001 | 5211 | 0 | Wyde Lumber & Supply Corp |
Abstract: An employee was driving a logging delivery truck for Wyde Lumber & Supply Corporation, and backed it into a parking area. He did not see Employee #1 behind the truck while he was backing-up. Employee #1 was pinned between the logging delivery truck and a parked vehicle, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304460538 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |