Accident Summary Nr: 200740702 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303369763 | 07/20/2000 | 2411 | 0 | Jay Max Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a feller, was struck by a tree that fell over when some logs being skidded hit a beech snag. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303369763 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |