Accident Summary Nr: 200740264 - Employee killed when struck by falling log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302000476 | 01/22/1998 | 2411 | 0 | Mohawk Valley Forest Management |
Abstract: Employee #1 was getting out of a Timberjack forwarder when a log he had loaded rolled off the top of the pile and struck him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302000476 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |