Accident Summary Nr: 200740090 - Employee dies after inhaling chemical
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300528064 | 05/19/1997 | 7349 | 0 | Environmental Services Systems Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 18 years, of Environmental Systems, was found unconscious inside a locked bathroom stall. A can of Dust-off was laying on the floor next to him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300528064 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |