Accident Summary Nr: 200714285 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316044163 | 12/09/2011 | 1389 | 213112 | Tnt Energy, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 8, 2011, Employee #1 was on a rig when it collapsed and he was thrown from the stabbing board. He sustained a head injury and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316044163 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |