Accident Summary Nr: 200714210 - Employee Falls from Billboard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314280330 | 08/15/2011 | 7311 | 541810 | Reynolds Indoor, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was preparing to install a billboard poster, on a Monday morning. Employee #1 climbed the billboard ladder unto the catwalk and closed the grate to the catwalk. When Employee #1 stepped on the catwalk grate, the grate gave way causing Employee #1 to fall approximately 60 ft to the ground below. Employee #1 did not have his fall arrest system at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314280330 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |