Accident Summary Nr: 200714012 - Employee Falls, Strikes Head and Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314275348 | 09/03/2010 | 8661 | 813110 | Prestonwood Baptist Church |
Abstract: On August 13, 2010, Employee #1 was assembling industrial racks in a warehouse. He fell 5 ft between wooden planks on the industrial storage racks, striking his head on the floor. He was hospitalized and died the next day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314275348 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |