Accident Summary Nr: 200713873 - Employee gets fatally struck by elevator

Accident Summary Nr: 200713873 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 06/02/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31427399606/03/20101389213112Express Energy Services

Abstract: On June 2, 2010, Employee #1 of Express Energy Services was fatally injured when he was working on the stabbing platform and he was struck by the elevator used to lift the casing.

Keywords: PLATFORM, STRUCK BY, ELEVATOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314273996 Fatality Other Occupation not reported