Accident Summary Nr: 200713733 - Auto Service Center Worker Is Electrocuted by Light Fixture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311952287 | 10/13/2009 | 7538 | 811111 | Cliff'S Auto Service Center |
Abstract: On October 12, 2009, a worker at an auto service center was trying to change a fluorescent overhead light and was electrocuted. No further details are available.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311952287 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |