Accident Summary Nr: 200713162 - Employee Is Killed When Fumes Ignite from Lightening
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310440920 | 06/14/2007 | 1389 | 213112 | United Energex, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 12, 2007, Employee #1 was killed when lightning ignited fumes from disposal tanks.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310440920 | Fatality | Burn(Chemical) | Laborers, except construction |