Accident Summary Nr: 200713063 - Employee Is Struck by Vehicle and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310439112 | 02/13/2007 | 7363 | 561320 | Texas Staffing Source, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 9, 2007, an employee was at a waste management site picking up trash, when he was struck by a driver who was apparently trying to avoid a pothole in the street. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310439112 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |