Accident Summary Nr: 200713048 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Separator

Accident Summary Nr: 200713048 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 11/03/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30865684211/06/20061389213112O'Ryan Oil & Gas

Abstract: On November 3, 2006, Employee #1 was struck by a separator and killed.

Keywords: STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308656842 Fatality Other Occupation not reported