Accident Summary Nr: 200712958 - Employee Is Killed While Painting Crawler Tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308653930 | 05/22/2006 | 7699 | 811310 | Waco Machinery & Parts, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 20, 2006, Employee #1 was spray painting a Caterpillar Crawler Tractor. He was standing on the track of the tractor, and was killed when the tractor rolled over him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308653930 | Fatality | Other | Painters, sculptors, craft-artists & printmakers |