Accident Summary Nr: 200712792 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed When Struck by Falling Object

Accident Summary Nr: 200712792 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 03/27/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30865084503/27/20063535333922Thomas Conveyor Company

Abstract: On March 27, 2006, Employee #1 was struck by an unspecified overhead moving or falling object. He was crushed and killed.

Keywords: SUSPENDED LOAD, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308650845 Fatality Other Occupation not reported