Accident Summary Nr: 200712784 - Load of Steel Sheets Falls on and Kills Employee
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308650753 | 03/22/2006 | 4731 | 488510 | Mcvey Trucking, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 17, 2006, an employee working for McVey Trucking was delivering flat sheets of steel to American Vault Company, when the load fell off the trailer, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308650753 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |