Accident Summary Nr: 200712628 - Employee Dies When Struck by a Pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308648633 | 09/14/2005 | 1389 | 213112 | Frac Tech Services, Llc |
Abstract: On September 14, 2005, Employee #1 died during a fracturing operation when he was struck by a pipe to his chest and right side of his body.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308648633 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |