Accident Summary Nr: 200712628 - Employee Dies When Struck by a Pipe

Accident Summary Nr: 200712628 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 09/14/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30864863309/14/20051389213112Frac Tech Services, Llc

Abstract: On September 14, 2005, Employee #1 died during a fracturing operation when he was struck by a pipe to his chest and right side of his body.

Keywords: CHEST, PIPE, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308648633 Fatality Other Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators