Accident Summary Nr: 200712610 - Worker Is Electrocuted While Repairing Jumper Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308648260 | 09/01/2005 | 1389 | 213112 | Walker Oil Field Electric |
Abstract: On August 29, 2005, Employee #1, of Walker Oil Field Electric, was repairing a 480-volt jumper line. While working on the line he was electrocuted. No further information was provided.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308648260 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |