Accident Summary Nr: 200712610 - Worker Is Electrocuted While Repairing Jumper Line

Accident Summary Nr: 200712610 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 08/29/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30864826009/01/20051389213112Walker Oil Field Electric

Abstract: On August 29, 2005, Employee #1, of Walker Oil Field Electric, was repairing a 480-volt jumper line. While working on the line he was electrocuted. No further information was provided.

Keywords: ELECTROCUTED, ELECTRICAL WORK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308648260 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported