Accident Summary Nr: 200712347 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306208109 | 10/15/2004 | 7538 | 811111 | Prine, Inc. Dba Granbury Tire Center |
Abstract: On October 14, 2004, Employee #1 was changing a tire on a motor home. The jack that was holding up the motor home failed, causing the vehicle to collapse. Employee #1 was pinned underneath the vehicle and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306208109 | Fatality | Concussion | Not specified mechanics and repairers |