Accident Summary Nr: 200712040 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Pipe Rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306202946 | 09/15/2003 | 1381 | 213111 | Turnco, Inc. |
Abstract: Between 4:00 p.m. and 9:00 p.m. on September 11, 200, an employee was fatally injured when he was struck by a pipe rack which was secured by a chain that the employee had loosened. There were no witnesses to the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306202946 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |