Accident Summary Nr: 200711992 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Catwalk of Overhead Crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306202409 | 08/13/2003 | 3441 | 332312 | American Buckle Co Dba National Frame Rail |
Abstract: On August 12, 2003, an employee was repairing a large overhead door from the catwalk of an overhead crane when he slipped or fell to the ground below. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306202409 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |