Accident Summary Nr: 200711950 - Employee found electrocuted at work site

Accident Summary Nr: 200711950 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 07/14/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30620205207/15/20031711238220Fisher & Boone Plumbing Co. Inc.

Abstract: On July 14, 2003, Employee #1, of Fisher & Boone Plumbing Company, Inc., was found face down on the ground. He had apparently been electrocuted.

Keywords: ELECTROCUTED, CONSTRUCTION, PLUMBING
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling Maintenance or repair Under $50,000 1 15 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 306202052 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures
Fatality Cause: Electrocution from equipment installation/tool use