Accident Summary Nr: 200711554 - Employee Died from Suffocation When Smothered in Dirt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304269335 | 03/04/2002 | 8731 | 0 | Reed Engineering Group, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died from suffocation when apparently smothered in sand, stone, or dirt material.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304269335 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |