Accident Summary Nr: 200711448 - Employee Killed When Struck By Falling Object
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304267552 | 09/14/2001 | 1389 | 0 | S & T Well Service, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was packing a wellhead when the traveling block of the work-over rig came down to ground level. The traveling block struck and killed Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304267552 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |