Accident Summary Nr: 200711083 - Employee killed in fall from fixed ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302658984 | 03/01/2000 | 3643 | 0 | Ace World Companies |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he fell from the top of a 20 ft fixed ladder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302658984 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |