Accident Summary Nr: 200711075 - Electric Shock - Contact With Overhead Line Thru Boom
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302659784 | 04/05/2000 | 7353 | 0 | Rct Leasing Company, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee operating a hydraulic crane moved the boom into an overhead power line. He was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302659784 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |