Accident Summary Nr: 200711075 - Electric Shock - Contact with Overhead Line thru Boom

Accident Summary Nr: 200711075 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 04/04/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30265978404/05/200073530Rct Leasing Company, Inc.

Abstract: An employee operating a hydraulic crane moved the boom into an overhead power line. He was electrocuted.

Keywords: OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTRICAL, BOOM, CRANE BOOM, ELECTROCUTED, E GI IA, CRANE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302659784 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported