Accident Summary Nr: 200710739 - electric shock - cause unknown
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302656475 | 08/27/1999 | 5149 | 0 | Coca Cola Enterprises |
Abstract: An employee from a soft drink bottling company was working on a vending machine outside a store. He was found lying dead on the ground near the machine. He had been electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302656475 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Machinery maintenance occupations |