Accident Summary Nr: 200710721 - Employee killed in fall from radio tower

Accident Summary Nr: 200710721 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 05/25/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30265487605/25/199934410Doty-Moore Tower Services, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 8:15 a.m. on May 25, 1999, Employee #1, of Doty-Moore, was on the southeast side of a radio tower when he fell from the structure and was killed.

Keywords: COMMUNICATION TOWER, WORK RULES, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, TOWER, COMMUNICATION WORKER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302654876 Fatality Other Occupation not reported