Accident Summary Nr: 200710622 - Employee killed when caught in forklift mechanism
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300520699 | 01/19/1999 | 3585 | 0 | United Electric Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on the dashboard of a Mitsubishi forklift trying to get a table out of the trash dumpster when he became caught between the ram and the cage. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300520699 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |