Accident Summary Nr: 200710416 - Employee killed by falling load of steel racks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300517653 | 04/29/1998 | 4225 | 0 | John W. Ray Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on April 27, 1998, Employee #1 was unstrapping a load of steel racks that he was delivering to a plant when the racks fell on top of him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300517653 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |