Accident Summary Nr: 200710382 - Employee killed when run over by dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300517240 | 03/27/1998 | 4212 | 0 | Norton Trucking . |
Abstract: On March 26, 1998, Employee #1 was under his dump truck, trying to release the rear tandem brakes, when the truck began to move. He was run over and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300517240 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |