Accident Summary Nr: 200710283 - Employee killed when struck by falling pipe casing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300515061 | 10/08/1997 | 1389 | 0 | Renegade Casing Crews, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 19, was killed when he was struck on the head by a falling 5 in. production pipe casing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300515061 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |