Accident Summary Nr: 200691129 - Employee Is Killed in Unguarded Rotating Shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315516005 | 11/07/2011 | 2657 | 322212 | Horn Packaging Corporation |
Abstract: On November 7, 2011, Employee #1, a machine operator, was working near a Flexo Folder Gluing machine. He became entangled in the unguarded shaft of the machine and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315516005 | Fatality | Other | Folding machine operators |