Accident Summary Nr: 200690881 - Employee Is Killed While Being Carjacked
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310626080 | 12/11/2007 | 5812 | 722211 | Domino'S Pizza |
Abstract: On December 7, 2007, Employee #1 was killed when he was carjacked, while delivering pizza.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310626080 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |