Accident Summary Nr: 200690865 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Industrial Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308355130 | 11/09/2006 | 4311 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: On November 8, 2006, Employee #1 was removing a glad lock from a tractor trailer at a loading dock. He was struck and killed by a yard jockey.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308355130 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |