Accident Summary Nr: 200690758 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Car

Accident Summary Nr: 200690758 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 09/28/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30835015609/29/20055015423140Charlie'S Auto Salvage

Abstract: On September 28, 2005, Employee #1 was working in an auto salvage yard near a car that was positioned on its side. The car fell on him, and he was killed.

Keywords: ASPHYXIATED, ROLL-OVER, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, AUTOMOBILE, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308350156 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported