Accident Summary Nr: 200690725 - Employee Head Is Caught Between Table and Cabinet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308348846 | 06/01/2005 | 3724 | 336412 | Berkshire Industries |
Abstract: On June 1, 2005, Employee #1 was operating a milling machine and was killed when his head was caught between the table and the side of the cabinet.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308348846 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |