Accident Summary Nr: 200690725 - Employee Head Is Caught Between Table and Cabinet

Accident Summary Nr: 200690725 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 06/01/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30834884606/01/20053724336412Berkshire Industries

Abstract: On June 1, 2005, Employee #1 was operating a milling machine and was killed when his head was caught between the table and the side of the cabinet.

Keywords: HEAD, EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, MILLING MACHINE, CAUGHT BETWEEN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308348846 Fatality Other Occupation not reported