Accident Summary Nr: 200690691 - Employee Is Killed When Caught in Conveyor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308347798 | 03/18/2005 | 4953 | 562212 | Southbridge Recycling Disposal Park Inc. |
Abstract: On March 18, 2005, Employee #1 was killed when he was dragged into the in running nip point of two rollers on a conveyor system.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308347798 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |