Accident Summary Nr: 200690527 - Employee Suffers Carbon Monoxide Overexposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304049497 | 03/03/2003 | 7349 | 561790 | Colebrook Realty Services Inc. |
Abstract: A furnace burning natural gas exhausted combustion products into the supply air causing Employee #1 to be exposed to 200 parts per million of carbon monoxide. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304049497 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Stenographers |