Accident Summary Nr: 200690527 - Employee Suffers Carbon Monoxide Overexposure

Accident Summary Nr: 200690527 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 02/28/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30404949703/03/20037349561790Colebrook Realty Services Inc.

Abstract: A furnace burning natural gas exhausted combustion products into the supply air causing Employee #1 to be exposed to 200 parts per million of carbon monoxide. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: HEATER, AIR CONTAMINATION, OVEREXPOSURE, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304049497 Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Stenographers