Accident Summary Nr: 200690410 - Employee killed in fall from ladder jack scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304040132 | 03/28/2001 | 1761 | 0 | Gagne Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a ladder jack scaffold, approximately 20 feet high, when one of the ladders slipped, knocking him off the scaffold to the ground. Employee #1 suffered fatal injuries in the fall.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 3 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304040132 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |