Accident Summary Nr: 200690196 - Employee killed when fork truck falls from loading dock

Accident Summary Nr: 200690196 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 01/09/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11351687601/11/199934990Wright Line, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a stand-up fork truck when it went off the loading dock, trapping him underneath it. He was killed,

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, PINNED, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, LOADING DOCK, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 113516876 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported