Accident Summary Nr: 200690188 - Employee killed when caught against loading dock plate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113516868 | 11/24/1998 | 2269 | 0 | Spectro Coating |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he was crushed between the end of a backward-rolling truck and the loading dock plate.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113516868 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |