Accident Summary Nr: 200690162 - Employee killed when forklift truck overturned

Accident Summary Nr: 200690162 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 06/25/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30050540106/26/199857130Post Road Carpet West

Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed when his forklift truck overturned.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, WORK RULES, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, MECH MAT HANDLING, MOTOR VEHICLE, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300505401 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported