Accident Summary Nr: 200690147 - Employee killed when head struck by elevator car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112887781 | 07/11/1996 | 6531 | 0 | Van Emden Management Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he put his head through a vision panel and was struck by the moving elevator car.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112887781 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |