Accident Summary Nr: 200690121 - Employee dies of heart failure

Accident Summary Nr: 200690121 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 09/03/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30050347112/04/199726790Mead Corporation-Specialty Paper Div.

Abstract: Employee #1 died of natural causes after suffering from heart failure.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 300503471