Accident Summary Nr: 200690063 - Two employees die after inhaling hydrogen sulfide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112889449 | 09/28/1996 | 3471 | 0 | Modern Aluminum Anodizing Corp. |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were draining chemicals from plating tanks when they inhaled lethal amounts of hydrogen sulfide. Both were killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112889449 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 112889449 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |