Accident Summary Nr: 200678704 - Employee Engulfed with Chlorine Gas
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316328665 | 05/15/2012 | 7389 | 561790 | Coastal Chemical Company, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 15, 2012, Employee #1 was suffering with asphyxia from chlorine gas. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316328665 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |