Accident Summary Nr: 200678407 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315356220 | 08/31/2011 | 4214 | 484220 | J&A Loading, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 31, 2011, Employee #1 was working at a residential construction site. As he was unloading roof tiles from a flat-bed truck, a nearby forklift struck and killed Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315356220 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |