Accident Summary Nr: 200678068 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314262452 | 05/12/2010 | 7549 | 488410 | A Class Towing Corp. |
Abstract: On May 9, 2010, a tow truck operator was struck and killed by a passing vehicle, as he exited his truck to help a motorist stopped on the side of an expressway.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314262452 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Truck drivers, light |